Committees

You are here

PARS applications for resources are reviewed and approved by these committees.

 
3T Governance Committeecmrr-3T-opcom@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Kelvin Lim
Members: Bryon Mueller, Colin DeYoung, Jeramy Kulesa, Jutta Ellermann, Katie Thomas, Kelvin Lim, Matt Johnson, Michael McDaniel, Pat Bolan, Phil Burton, Schmuel Lissek, Steve Engel, and Wendy Elvendahl.
Approvers: Bryon Mueller, Jeramy Kulesa, Katie Thomas, Kelvin Lim, Michael McDaniel, Pat Bolan, and Steve Engel.
Reviews applications with the 3T-A, 3T-B, 3T-A operator, and 3T-B operator.
 
CMRR CCIR Leadership Committeecmrr-ccir-leaders@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Michael McDaniel
Members: Alex McKinney, Barathi Jagadeesan, Chuck Dietz, Jeramy Kulesa, Jerry Froelich, Kamil Ugurbil, Kelvin Lim, Michael McDaniel, Mike Garwood, and Pat Bolan.
Approvers: Alex McKinney, Barathi Jagadeesan, Chuck Dietz, Jeramy Kulesa, Jerry Froelich, Kamil Ugurbil, Kelvin Lim, Michael McDaniel, Mike Garwood, and Pat Bolan.
 
Molecular Imaging Committeeccir-molecular@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Michael McDaniel
Members: Alex McKinney, Barathi Jagadeesan, Bryce Armstrong, Cassie Koldenhoven, Jeramy Kulesa, Jerry Froelich, Joanne Johnson, Michael McDaniel, and Pat Bolan.
Approvers: Jeramy Kulesa, Joanne Johnson, and Michael McDaniel.
Reviews applications with the radiochem lab, PET/CT, , MicroPET/CT, and tracers.
 
Operations Committeecmrr-ccir-operations@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Jeramy Kulesa
Members: Brian Hanna, Christophe Lenglet, Deb Morgan, Geoff Ghose, Greg Metzger, Gulin Oz, Jeramy Kulesa, John Strupp, Kamil Ugurbil, Michael McDaniel, Mike Garwood, Nicole Wilkinson, Noam Harel, Pat Bolan, Pierre-Francois Van de Moortele, and Tommy Vaughan.
Approvers: Jeramy Kulesa, Kamil Ugurbil, Michael McDaniel, Mike Garwood, and Nicole Wilkinson.
Reviews applications with contrasts, drugs, facilities, instruments (except for the 3T-A and 3T-B), instruments with commitment pool funding, animals, and staff (except for the 3T-A operator and 3T-B operator).
 
Resubmissionsande2445@umn.edu
Chair: Jeramy Kulesa
Members: Jeramy Kulesa.
Approvers: Jeramy Kulesa.
 
Safety Committeecmrr-ccir-safety@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Jeramy Kulesa
Members: Alex McKinney, Barathi Jagadeesan, Brian Hanna, Curt Corum, Gosia Marjanska, Greg Metzger, Gregor Adriany, Jeramy Kulesa, Joanne Johnson, Katie Thomas, Mike Garwood, Pierre-Francois Van de Moortele, Sebastian Schmitter, and Tommy Vaughan.
Approvers: Alex McKinney, Barathi Jagadeesan, Jeramy Kulesa, and Mike Garwood.
Reviews applications with instruments with third-party coils and instruments with extra equipment.
 
Scientific Review Committeecmrr-ccir-scientific@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Kamil Ugurbil
Members: Bruce Hammer, Geoff Ghose, Greg Metzger, Gulin Oz, Jeramy Kulesa, Jerry Froelich, Kamil Ugurbil, Kelvin Lim, Mike Garwood, Noam Harel, Pat Bolan, Pierre-Francois Van de Moortele, and Tommy Vaughan.
Approvers: Jeramy Kulesa, Kamil Ugurbil, and Mike Garwood.
Reviews applications with peer-reviews.
 
PARS Process Managers
Assigns to Committees: Jeramy Kulesa, Brian Hanna, Deb Morgan, Nicole Wilkinson, Michael McDaniel
Final Approval: Jeramy Kulesa, Brian Hanna, Deb Morgan, Nicole Wilkinson, Michael McDaniel

Last updated: Sat Mar 25 08:00:03 CDT 2017