Committees

You are here

PARS applications for resources are reviewed and approved by these committees.

 
3T Governance Committeecmrr-3T-opcom@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Kelvin Lim
Members: Bryon Mueller, Colin DeYoung, Jeramy Kulesa, Jeromy Thotland, Jutta Ellermann, Katie Thomas, Kelvin Lim, Matt Johnson, Megan Leland, Pat Bolan, Phil Burton, Schmuel Lissek, Steve Engel, Steve Nelson, and Wendy Elvendahl.
Approvers: Bryon Mueller, Jeramy Kulesa, Katie Thomas, Kelvin Lim, Pat Bolan, and Steve Engel.
Reviews applications with the 3T-A, 3T-B, 3T-A operator, and 3T-B operator.
 
CMRR CCIR Leadership Committeecmrr-ccir-leaders@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Kamil Ugurbil
Members: Chuck Dietz, Greg Metzger, Gulin Oz, Jeramy Kulesa, Kamil Ugurbil, Kelvin Lim, Mike Garwood, and Pat Bolan.
Approvers: Chuck Dietz, Greg Metzger, Gulin Oz, Jeramy Kulesa, Kamil Ugurbil, Kelvin Lim, Mike Garwood, and Pat Bolan.
 
Molecular Imaging Committeeccir-molecular@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Joanne Johnson
Members: Bryce Armstrong, Jeramy Kulesa, Jerry Froelich, Joanne Johnson, Megan Leland, Pat Bolan, Todd Kes, and Zuzan Cayci.
Approvers: Jeramy Kulesa and Megan Leland.
Reviews applications with the radiochem lab, PET/CT, , MicroPET/CT, and tracers.
 
Operations Committeecmrr-ccir-operations@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Jeramy Kulesa
Members: Carlos Soria, Christophe Lenglet, Deb Morgan, Eddie Auerbach, Essa Yacoub, Geoff Ghose, Greg Metzger, Gregor Adriany, Gulin Oz, Jan Zimmermann, Jeramy Kulesa, John Strupp, Kamil Ugurbil, Mike Garwood, Noam Harel, Pat Bolan, Pierre-Francois Van de Moortele, Pierre-Gilles Henry, and Wei Chen.
Approvers: Gregor Adriany, Jeramy Kulesa, Kamil Ugurbil, and Mike Garwood.
Reviews applications with contrasts, drugs, facilities, instruments (except for the 3T-A and 3T-B), instruments with commitment pool funding, animals, and staff (except for the 3T-A operator and 3T-B operator).
 
Resubmissionsande2445@umn.edu
Chair: Jeramy Kulesa
Members: Jeramy Kulesa.
Approvers: Jeramy Kulesa.
 
Safety Committeecmrr-ccir-safety@lists.umn.edu
Chair: Jeramy Kulesa
Members: Andrea Grant, Barathi Jagadeesan, Gosia Marjanska, Greg Metzger, Gregor Adriany, Jerahmie Radder, Jeramy Kulesa, Katie Thomas, Maddy Funk, Mike Garwood, Pierre-Francois Van de Moortele, Pierre-Gilles Henry, and Yigitcan Eryaman.
Approvers: Barathi Jagadeesan, Jeramy Kulesa, Maddy Funk, and Mike Garwood.
Reviews applications with instruments with third-party coils and instruments with extra equipment.
 
PARS Process Managers
Assigns to Committees: Jeramy Kulesa, Deb Morgan, Nicole Wilkinson, CMRR
Final Approval: Jeramy Kulesa, Deb Morgan, Nicole Wilkinson

Last updated: Fri Jul 19 08:00:03 CDT 2024